top of page

AWARDS & PRIZES:

2020        Finalist:     The Alice Prize, NT

2015        Awarded:   Scholarship by Ervin Vidor, Director of the Toga Group; Bundanon Trust, NSW
               Finalist:     Churchie Art Award, Brisbane, QLD
2014        Winner:     Young Achievers Award NT, Artist of the Year 2014
2013        Winner:     Top End NAIDOC Artist of the Year 2013
               Finalist:     City of Albany Contemporary Art Prize, WA
               Finalist:     30th Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award, NT
2011        Winner:     Togart Contemporary Art Award, NT
2008       Finalist:     25th Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award, NT
2007       Finalist:     24th Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award, NT

COLLECTIONS:
 

National Gallery of Australia, Canberra, ACT

Kerry Stokes Collection, Perth, WA

TOGA Contemporary Art Collection Australia and Berlin

Art Bank Collection, Sydney, NSW      

PricewaterhouseCoopers, Perth, WA                                           

H.M & R.A Horton Collection, QLD & New Zealand                                       

Duncan-Powell Collection, SA                             

Lindsay-Lowry Collection, SA                 

Somerville Community Services Inc Collection. NT                      

Varga / Coombs Collection, NSW                 

Arthur Roe Collection, VIC                                           

Wheelock Properties Collection, Singapore                                                         

Peter Cooke Collection, QLD                                                  

John ( Foxy ) Robinson Collection, NT             

Jane Jordan Collection, SA & NT                                                  

Churchie Collection, Brisbane, QLD                               

Brooke David Collection, NT                                     

Michael Coleman Collection, NT 

COMMISSIONS:

TOGA Group PTY LTD

TOGA Adina Apartment Hotel, Munich, Germany

Rydges Hotel, Palmerston, NT

Somerville Community Services Inc, NT

University of Sydney  AMMRF – University Collection

Churchie School Art Collection, Brisbane, QLD

Stirling Collection, NSW

Commissions by Private Clients Nationally and Internationally

SELECTED EXHIBITIONS:
 

2021

Solo Exhibition To Connect - To Open Windows, Cooee Art Gallery, Redfern, NSW
Group Exhibition  notfair  2021 Melbourne, VIC
Solo Exhibition SKIN - Cooee Art Gallery, NSW
Starlight Children’s Foundation Charity Ball; Darwin NT - donated a painting value $15,000

Group Exhibition - Salon Show 2021 – Cooee Art Gallery, NSW

2020

Sydney Contemporary 2020 -  Video & Exhibition– Cooee Gallery, NSW

Finalist: The Alice Prize, NT

20/20 Group exhibition – 20 Artists from across Australia 2020 – Cooee Gallery NSW

2019

Group Exhibition - Splash of Colour, NSW Cooee Gallery, NSW

Group Exhibition -  Sydney Contemporary, NSW Cooee Gallery

Group Exhibition -  Light, Bright and White , Cooee Gallery, Sydney, NSW

Starlight Children’s Foundation Charity Ball; Darwin NT – donated a painting value $15,000

2018

Solo Exhibition - Cooee Art Gallery, Paddington, NSW

Connections Exhibition: - Power House Museum, Sydney, NSW

Starlight Foundation Charity Ball; Darwin NT – donated a painting valued $15,000

Garrmalang Festival Darwin, Group Exhibition, Darwin Entertainment Centre

2017

Starlight Foundation Charity Ball; Darwin NT – donated a painting valued $10,000

2015

Finalist: Churchie Art Award, Brisbane, QLD

2014

Solo Exhibition  ReDot Fine Art Gallery, Singapore

Group Exhibition: Australian Experimental Art Foundation, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

2013

Finalist: 30th Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award - NT

Finalist : City of Albany Art Prize, Albany, WA

Solo Exhibition 24hour Art, Darwin, NT

Group Exhibition: Australian Experimental Art Foundation, Lion Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA

2012

Solo Exhibition - Harvison Gallery, Perth, WA

2011

Winner : Togart Contemporary Art Award, Darwin, NT

Solo Exhibition - Harvison Gallery, Perth, WA

2010

Group Exhibition: Melbourne Art Fair, VIC

2008

Finalist: 25th Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award – NT

2007

Finalist: 24th Telstra National Aboriginal & Torres Strait Islander Art Award – NT 

bottom of page